Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
China Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
Our philosophy is: there is no best, only better.
Verified Supplier

1 Years

Home > Non Metallic Fiber Optic Cable >

Gyfxty Outdoor Non Metallic Fiber Optic Cable 12 Core Single Mode G652D 30M Span Length

Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Gyfxty Outdoor Non Metallic Fiber Optic Cable 12 Core Single Mode G652D 30M Span Length

  • 1
  • 2

Brand Name : ZX-OFC

Model Number : ZXOFC-GYFXTY-12B1.3

Certification : CE,ISO9001,ROSH

Place of Origin : ShenZhen,China

MOQ : 2KM

Price : Negotiable

Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union,Paypal,Credit card

Supply Ability : 10000KM per month

Delivery Time : 1-2 weeks according to the lengths

Packaging Details : Plywood drum or Iron wooden drum or Fumigated wooden drum or Cardboard box (mainly for FTTH cable) Optional

Strengthen member : FRP

Jacket : PE, PVC, LSZH

Span length : 30M

Fiber : G652D or as your request

Delivery : Within 7 working days

No. of Fiber : 12

Loose tube : PBT

Packing : 2-4km/wooden drum

Contact Now

Outdoor Gyfxty Outdoor 12 Core Single Mode G652D Fiber Optic Cable Price


Description

The cable consists of a central loose tube, filled with a synthetic oil based jelly, non-nutritive to fungus, electrically non-conductive, homogeneous


and free from dirt and foreign matter, containing up to 12 optical fibres.


Two Fiber Reinforced Plastics (FRP) elements are longitudinally applied parallel with the tube, and an outer black PE sheath, UV resistant.


Aerial performance


The cables are suitable for installation in “pipeline” systems, aerial on walls and aerial on poles, with up to 50 meters


span and minimum 1% installation sag. The cables withstand the additional loads generated by wind and ice in the following


environmental conditions:


(a) temperature –5°C, wind speed 100 km/h


(b) temperature –20°C , wind speed 50 km/h , ice radial thickness 8 mm


The use of proper fittings, as recommended by WANBAO, is adviceable in order to achieve the mentioned performance.


Cable Structure


Cable Performance


Up to12 FO
Static Load (for 5 minute)400N
Dynamic Load1000N
Crush1000N/100mm
Impact5N.m
Bending Radius (dynamic)20 x cable OD
Bending Radius (static)15 x cable OD
Water penetrationpass
Operating temperature range (°C)-40°C / +70°C
Installation temperature range (°C)-10°C / +50°C
Storage temperature range (°C)-40°C / +70°C

Specification for SM Fibre (Ref.: ITU-T G.652.D / IEC 60793-2-50 B1.3)


FIBER PERFORM-ANCE
(ITU-G.652)
Itemspecifications
Mode field diameter(μm)1310 nm 9.2±0.4
1550nm 10.5±0.4
Coating diameter(μm)245±7
Coating non-circularity (%)<6.0
Mode field /cladding concentricity error (μm)≤0.6
Cladding diameter(μm)125.0±1
Cladding non-circularity (%)<1.0
Attenuation(dB/Km)1310mm ≤0.35
1550nm ≤0.21
1625nm ≤0.24
Cut-off wavelength (nm)2m(λc) 1150~1330
20m cable +2m fiber (λcc) <1260
DispersionZero dispersion wavelength(m) 1300~1322
Zero dispersion slope(ps/nm2.Km) ≤0.092
Chromatic dispersion
(Ps/nm2.Km)
1285~1330nm ≤3.1
1550nm ≤18
1625nm ≤22




Product Tags:

frp fiber optic cable

      

non armored cable

      
Quality Gyfxty Outdoor Non Metallic Fiber Optic Cable 12 Core Single Mode G652D 30M Span Length wholesale

Gyfxty Outdoor Non Metallic Fiber Optic Cable 12 Core Single Mode G652D 30M Span Length Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)