Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
Customer is God.Attitude decides everything, and detail decides success or failure.Integrity is based on innovation and far-reaching.Our philosophy is: there is no best, only better. Qualified
Verified Supplier

1 Years

Home > FTTH Drop Cable >

Black Color FTTH Indoor Drop Cable 1/2/4 Core Figure 8 G652D G657A OM1 OM2 OM3

Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Black Color FTTH Indoor Drop Cable 1/2/4 Core Figure 8 G652D G657A OM1 OM2 OM3

Brand Name : ZXOFC
Model Number : GJYXCH
Certification : CE FCC ROSH
Place of Origin : ShenZhen,China
MOQ : 10km
Price : Negotiable
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 5000Km per month
Delivery Time : 1-7 working days
Packaging Details : Roll
Application : FTTH outdoor
Fiber Type : G652D G657A OM1 OM2 OM3
Quality : ISO9001
Storing temperature : -40℃ to +70
Color : Black
Operating tem : -40℃ to +70
Contact Now

1/2/4 Core FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cables Figure 8 G652D G657A OM1 OM2 OM3 Cable


Description

The Figure 8 drop fiber optic cable which is an excellent stripping performance of tight buffer fiber Cable, its diameter and bending radius are small. It’s full filling with aramid yarn. It can installation freely in narrow room.


Application:
1. Used for indoor wiring, the end user with cable directly;
2. Used for building introduction of optical cable;
3. The user in the FTTH indoor wiring.

Characteristic :
1.The special fiber resistance to bending, provide greater bandwidth, enhance the network transmission performance;
2. Full filling aramid yarn make cable has good compressive properties, optical fiber protection;
3. The cable has simple structure, light weight, strong practicability;
4. The unique groove design, easy stripping, convenient connection, easy installation and maintenance;
5. LSZH jacket or PE sheathed, environmental protection.8 cable

Mechanical and Environmental Characteristics:

ItemsUnitSpecifications
Tension(Long Term)N500
Tension(Short Term)N800
Crush(Long Term)N/100mm1000
Crush(Short Term)N/100mm2200
Min. Bend Radius(Dynamic)mm20D
Min. Bend Radius(Static)mm10D
Installation Temperature-0℃ to + 60℃
Operating Temperature-20℃ to + 70℃
Storage Temperature-20℃ to + 70℃


Note:
1.Cables can be supplied with a range of single mode or multimode fibers.
2. The dimensions and raw materials can be designed according to the demand of the customers.
3. Standard Reel Length: 2000m/reel: other lengths available on request.


Cable structure


Production process as follows:

Fiber Coloring in 12 colors based on Fiber Color Identification
fiber coating
fiber tubes stranding with center strength member
fiber cable jacketing outer sheath together with armored material
finished fiber optic cable reeled in fumigated wooden drum

12 24 36 48 72 96 144 288 core 80/100/120/200/300/400/500/600 span fiber adss single mode os2

We produce and test cable comply with following standard:

Mechanical Performance
Max Tension PerformanceIEC 60794–1-2-E
Max. Operation TensionIEC 60794–1-2-E1
Crush TestIEC 6079 –1-2-E3
Impact TestIEC 60794–1-2-E4
Repeated BendingIEC 60794–1-2-E6
Torsion TestIEC 60794–1-2-E7
Cable bendIEC 60794–1-2-E11A
Attenuation CoefficientITU-T G.652
Structural TestIEC-60793-1-20
Environmental Performance
Temperature CyclingIEC 60794–1-2-F1
Water PenetrationIEC 60794–1–2-F5B
Filing Compound FlowIEC 60794-1-E14

Packaging Details:

1-5KM per roll. Packed by wooden drum. Other packing available according to client`s Request.

Sheath mark:

The following printing(white hot foil indentation)is applied at 1meter intervals.

a. Supplier: ZXOFC or as customer required;
b. Standard Code(Product Type, Fiber Type,Fiber Count);
c. Year of manufacture: 14 years;
d. Length marking in meters.

Port:

Hongkong/Shenzhen

Lead Time:
Quantity(KM)1-300≥300
Est.Time(Days)15To be Negotiated!

Note

The Packing standard and details as above is estimated and final size&weight shall be confirmed before shipment.


Double Armored Anti Rodent Fiber Optic Cable Nylon Out Jacket Anti Termite

The cables are packed in carton, coiled on Bakelite & wooden drum. During transportation, right tools should be used to avoid damaging the package and to handle with ease. Cables should be protected from moisture, kept away from high temperature and fire sparks, protected from over bending and crushing, protected from mechanical stress and damage.


FAQ

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory with 20 years’ history.

2. What is your fiber brand?

Fiber brands including :ZXOFC

3. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables; ADSS;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

4. Product quality guarantee period?

25 years’ Guarantee for fiber optic cable

5. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

6. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for 30KM normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

1 ~2 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

7. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

8. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

9. Payment

For large orders: T/T by advanced deposit

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

10. Shipping & Delivery

For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)

For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services,any of which is optional.


Product Tags:

indoor outdoor fiber optic cable

      

steel wire cable

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Black Color FTTH Indoor Drop Cable 1/2/4 Core Figure 8 G652D G657A OM1 OM2 OM3 Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)