Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
Customer is God.Attitude decides everything, and detail decides success or failure.Integrity is based on innovation and far-reaching.Our philosophy is: there is no best, only better. Qualified
Verified Supplier

1 Years

Home > Tactical fiber optic cable >

Anti Rodent 2F Tactical Fiber Optic Cable Singlemode OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 Lightweight

Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Anti Rodent 2F Tactical Fiber Optic Cable Singlemode OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 Lightweight

Brand Name : ZXOFC
Model Number : GJFJU
Certification : RoHS, ISO9001,etc.
Place of Origin : ShenZhen,China
MOQ : 2km
Price : Negotiable
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 10000 KM per month
Delivery Time : 5-10 working days
Packaging Details : Paper box
Cable diameter : 5.0mm
Cable weight : 36KG
Fiber Type : SM 9/125 G652D/ G657A1
Jacket Material : LSZH, PVC TPU option
Tensile strength : 600/100N
Contact Now

Anti-rodent 2F military tactical fiber optical cable, Tactical Fiber Optic Cable


Description


This armored tactical fiber optic cable is protected by flexible stainless steel tube.Compare with the regular fiber cable,it have advantage performanceof high compression & impact resistance, anti-bug. With fixed standard 3mm fiber optic connector, it widely used in various terrible environment.


Structure: 0.9MMtight-buffered cable*2+2.8mm flexible metal tube+6 branches Aramid yarn+4.8mm black jacket ( Material:indoor use PVC, OFNP ; indoor&outdoor use LSZH,TPU,PE )


Features :

High strength yarn member; lightweight, small out diameter; flame-retardant, soft and easy to strip; anti-rat flexible steel armored, environment friendly etc.


Application :

1: Building to building connecting;

2: Indoor / Outdoor soft cable along the wall ceiling, between layers and in conduits;

3: Make pigtails, movable, connectors and patch cord for communication equipment.

4. Outdoor field operation waterproof connectors.

5.Military tactical operation


Specification:

ItemSinglemodeMultimode
Outer diameter5.0mm5.0mm
Standard colorblackblack
Cable weight36kg/km approx
Operating temperature-40~+80℃
Storage temperature-40~+80℃
Tensile strengthShort term1000N
Long term600N
Compression resistant strength≥3000N/100MM
General attenuation1310nm≤0.4dB/km850nm≤3.0dB/km
1550nm≤0.3dB/km1300nm≤1.0dB/km
Minimal Bending radius≥30D≥30D
Printing contentsOPTICAL CABLE SM(G652) 5.0mm DUPLEX TPU XXXXMOPTICAL CABLE MM(62.5/125) 5.0mm DUPLEX TPU XXXXM

Cable structure


Packaging Details:

100 meters/200 meters/500 meters/1km or 2km per Reel.


Sheath mark:

The following printing(white hot foil indentation)is applied at 1meter intervals.

a. Supplier: ZXOFC or as customer required;
b. Standard Code(Product Type, Fiber Type,Fiber Count);
c. Year of manufacture: 14 years;
d. Length marking in meters.

Port:

Hongkong/Shenzhen

Lead Time:
Quantity(KM)1-300≥300
Est.Time(Days)15To be Negotiated!

Note

The Packing standard and details as above is estimated and final size&weight shall be confirmed before shipment.


Double Armored Anti Rodent Fiber Optic Cable Nylon Out Jacket Anti Termite

The cables are packed in carton, coiled on Bakelite & wooden drum. During transportation, right tools should be used to avoid damaging the package and to handle with ease. Cables should be protected from moisture, kept away from high temperature and fire sparks, protected from over bending and crushing, protected from mechanical stress and damage.


FAQ

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory with 20 years’ history.

2. What is your fiber brand?

Fiber brands including :ZXOFC

3. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables; ADSS;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

4. Product quality guarantee period?

25 years’ Guarantee for fiber optic cable

5. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

6. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for 30KM normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

1 ~2 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

7. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

8. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

9. Payment

For large orders: T/T by advanced deposit

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

10. Shipping & Delivery

For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)

For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services,any of which is optional.



Product Tags:

outdoor armored fiber optic cable

      

fiber optic jumper cables

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Anti Rodent 2F Tactical Fiber Optic Cable Singlemode OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 Lightweight Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)