Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
Customer is God.Attitude decides everything, and detail decides success or failure.Integrity is based on innovation and far-reaching.Our philosophy is: there is no best, only better. Qualified
Verified Supplier

1 Years

Home > Anti Rodent Fiber Optic Cable >

Optical Fibre Outdoor Loose Tube Cable Nylon Outer Sheath Temite Resisting

Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Optical Fibre Outdoor Loose Tube Cable Nylon Outer Sheath Temite Resisting

Brand Name : ZX-OFC
Model Number : GYFXTH04
Certification : CE,ROSH
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 4KM
Price : Negotiable
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 1000KM per Month
Delivery Time : within 2 weeks
Packaging Details : Wooden drums
Outer Sheath : Nylon Outer sheath
Application : Duct ,direct buried, temite resisting
Fiber : G652D,OM1,OM2 or OM3
Loose Tube : PBT
Contact Now

Optical Fibre OUTDOOR LOOSE TUBE Cable With Nylon Temite-Resisting Outer Sheath


Description

Loose tube fibre cable is the most commonly utilised family of fibre optic cable for outdoor and long run telecommunications

networks. It is ideally suited for outdoor environments where extreme environmental conditions play a major role in cable selection. Gel filled tubes offer protection for the fibres in wide operating temperatures. Armoured cables prevent damage from rodents, termites and physical damage. Constructed with layers of densly packed tubes of 250 micron fibre allow for high fibre counts in compact cable diameters. Utilising an S-Z arrangement of tubes wrapped around a central strength member.


Technical Parameters

No. of cable

1-12

Fiber Model

G652D

Loose Tube

Material

PBT

Diameter(±0.06)mm

2.0

Thickness(±0.03)mm

0.35

The Max.Core NO./Tube

12

Strength Member

Aramid Yarn

Outer Sheath

Material

HDPE

Thickness(±0.1)mm

0.8

Cable Diameter(±0.2)mm

4.2

Cable Weight(±5)kg/km

13

Min. bending radius

Without Tension

10.0×Cable-φ

Under Maximum Tension

20.0×Cable-φ

Temperature range
()

Installation

-20~+60

Transport&Storage

-40~+70

Operation

-40~+70


Cable Structure


We produce and test cable comply with following standard:

Mechanical Performance
Max Tension PerformanceIEC 60794–1-2-E
Max. Operation TensionIEC 60794–1-2-E1
Crush TestIEC 6079 –1-2-E3
Impact TestIEC 60794–1-2-E4
Repeated BendingIEC 60794–1-2-E6
Torsion TestIEC 60794–1-2-E7
Cable bendIEC 60794–1-2-E11A
Attenuation CoefficientITU-T G.652
Structural TestIEC-60793-1-20
Environmental Performance
Temperature CyclingIEC 60794–1-2-F1
Water PenetrationIEC 60794–1–2-F5B
Filing Compound FlowIEC 60794-1-E14

Packaging Details:

1-5KM per roll. Packed by wooden drum. Other packing available according to client`s Request.

Sheath mark:

The following printing(white hot foil indentation)is applied at 1meter intervals.

a. Supplier: ZXOFC or as customer required;
b. Standard Code(Product Type, Fiber Type,Fiber Count);
c. Year of manufacture: 14 years;
d. Length marking in meters.

Port:

Hongkong/Shenzhen

Lead Time:
Quantity(KM)1-300≥300
Est.Time(Days)15To be Negotiated!

Note

The Packing standard and details as above is estimated and final size&weight shall be confirmed before shipment.


Double Armored Anti Rodent Fiber Optic Cable Nylon Out Jacket Anti Termite

The cables are packed in carton, coiled on Bakelite & wooden drum. During transportation, right tools should be used to avoid damaging the package and to handle with ease. Cables should be protected from moisture, kept away from high temperature and fire sparks, protected from over bending and crushing, protected from mechanical stress and damage.


FAQ

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory with 20 years’ history.

2. What is your fiber brand?

Fiber brands including :ZXOFC

3. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables; ADSS;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

4. Product quality guarantee period?

25 years’ Guarantee for fiber optic cable

5. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

6. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for 30KM normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

1 ~2 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

7. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

8. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

9. Payment

For large orders: T/T by advanced deposit

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

10. Shipping & Delivery

For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)

For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services,any of which is optional.


Product Tags:

steel wire armoured cable

      

96 core fiber optic cable

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Optical Fibre Outdoor Loose Tube Cable Nylon Outer Sheath Temite Resisting Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)