Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
Customer is God.Attitude decides everything, and detail decides success or failure.Integrity is based on innovation and far-reaching.Our philosophy is: there is no best, only better. Qualified
Verified Supplier

1 Years

Home > FTTH Drop Cable >

GJXFH 2 Core Single Mode FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable G657A 2 Parallel FRP

Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

GJXFH 2 Core Single Mode FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable G657A 2 Parallel FRP

Brand Name : ZX-OFC
Model Number : GJXFH
Certification : CE ROSH ISO9001
Place of Origin : ShenZhen,China
MOQ : 10KM
Price : Negotiable
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 100000 KM per month
Delivery Time : 5-15 days
Packaging Details : paper box packing
Cable diameter : 3mm*2mm
Fiber count : 1~2~4 core
Installation tensile : 200N
Cable Length : 1km 2km 3km
Fiber type : G657A1,g652d,G657A2
Material of jacket : UV and Flame resistant LSZH
Strength member : 0.5mm Steel wire
Color : Black/White
Contact Now

GJXFH 2 core single-mode FTTH drop fiber optic cable with 2 parallel FRP


Description


The 250μm fiber is positioned in the central of 2 fiber reinforced plastics(FRP) which are placed at the two sides. Then, the cable is completed with

a LSZH sheath. The following is the price of different fiber cores of Single-mode GJXFH. If you want multimode, please contact us.


Characteristics:

1) Special low-ben-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property.

2). Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber.

3). Simple structure, light weight and high practicability

4). Novel flute design easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance.

5) Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath


Cable Parameters


Cable code
FIiber count
Cable size
(mm)
Tensile strength
long/short term
(N)
Crush resistance
long/short term
(N/100mm)
Bending radius
static/dynamic
(mm)
GJXFH
1
(2.0+-0.1)X(3.0+-0.1)
300/600
1100/2200
15/30
GJXFH
2
(2.0+-0.1)X(3.0+-0.1)
300/600
1100/2200
15/30
GJXFH
4
(2.0+-0.1)X(3.0+-0.1)
300/600
1100/2200
15/30
GJXFH
8
(2.5+-0.1)X(4.0+-0.1)
300/600
1100/2200
15/30
GJXFH
12
(2.5+-0.1)X(4.0+-0.1)
300/600
1100/2200
15/30

Fiber Characteristics


Model of Optical fiberG.652G.657OM2(50/125μm)OM1(62.5/125μm)
Attenuation (+20°C)@850nm≤3.0 dB/km≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm≤1.0 dB/km≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm≤0.36 dB/km≤0.35 dB/km
@1550nm≤0.22 dB/km≤0.21dB/km
@1625nm≤0.23dB/km
Bandwidth (Class A)@850nm≥500 MHz@km≥200 MHz@km
@1300nm≥1000 MHz@km≥600 MHz@km
Numerical Aperture0.200±0.015NA0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc≤1260nm≤1260nm

Packaging Details


1-2KM per roll. Packed by wooden drum. Other packing available according to client`s Request.


Photo Show:

Sheath mark:
The following printing(white hot foil indentation)is applied at 1meter intervals.

a. Supplier: ZXOFC or as customer required;
b. Standard Code(Product Type, Fiber Type,Fiber Count);
c. Year of manufacture: 14 years;
d. Length marking in meters.

Port:

Shenzhen/GuangZhou/Hongkong

Lead Time:
Quantity(KM)1-5050-100100-300≥300
Est.Time(Days)77-107-15To be Negotiated!

Note

The Packing standard and details as above is estimated and final size&weight shall be confirmed before shipment.



The cables are packed in carton, coiled on Bakelite & wooden drum. During transportation, right tools should be used to avoid damaging the package and to handle with ease. Cables should be protected from moisture, kept away from high temperature and fire sparks, protected from over bending and crushing, protected from mechanical stress and damage.



Product Tags:

indoor outdoor fiber optic cable

      

steel wire cable

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

GJXFH 2 Core Single Mode FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable G657A 2 Parallel FRP Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)