Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
Customer is God.Attitude decides everything, and detail decides success or failure.Integrity is based on innovation and far-reaching.Our philosophy is: there is no best, only better. Qualified
Verified Supplier

1 Years

Home > ADSS Optical Cable >

12 Core ADSS Optical Cable Self Supporting 100 Meter Span Moisture Proof

Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

12 Core ADSS Optical Cable Self Supporting 100 Meter Span Moisture Proof

Brand Name : ZXOFC
Model Number : ZXOFC-ADSS-12B1.3
Certification : CE,ISO9001,ROSH
Place of Origin : ShenZhen,China
MOQ : 2KM
Price : Negotiable
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union,Paypal,Credit card
Supply Ability : 10000KM per month
Delivery Time : 1-2 weeks according to the lengths
Packaging Details : Plywood drum or Iron wooden drum or Fumigated wooden drum or Cardboard box (mainly for FTTH cable) Optional
Tensile : 1000-3500N
Span : 50-150Meters
Application : Aerial,direct buried,duct
Fiber count : 2-288 cores
Fiber Type : Singlemode,G652,G657,OM1,OM2,OM3
Central strength Member : FRP
Color : Black
Full dry material : Acceptable
Contact Now

Aerial Self-supporting All diaelectronic 12 Core ADSS Optical Cable with 100 Meter Span


Description


1-288 cores Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber;special sesigned compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinkong;FRP used as the central strength member;Water-blocking tape enhancing moisture-proof.


Cable Cross-section diagram



Technique Parameters
G.652G.65550/125μm62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20℃)

@850nm≤3.0 dB/km≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm≤1.0 dB/km≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm≤0.36 dB/km≤0.40 dB/km
@1550nm≤0.22 dB/km≤0.23dB/km
Bandwidth (Class A)@850nm≥500 MHz·km≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm≥1000 MHz·km≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture0.200±0.015NA0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc≤1260nm≤1480nm

Applications


--- Outdoor aerial applications
--- Low voltage transmission system(≤12 kV)
--- Railway & Telecommunication pole route
--- Subscriber & Local Area Network
--- Voice, data, video & imaging system

--- Can be installed without shutting off the power
--- Light weight and small diameter reducing the load caused by ice and wind and the load on towers and backprops
--- Large span lengths
--- Good performance of tensile strength and temperature
--- Arc-erosion-resistant AT jecket
--- The design life span is 30 years
--- Package : 2~4km/ wooden drum
--- Can be installed without shutting off the power
--- Light weight and small diameter reducing the load caused by ice and wind and the load on towers and backprops
--- Large span lengths
--- Good performance of tensile strength and temperature
--- Arc-erosion-resistant AT jecket
--- The design life span is 30 years
--- Package : 2~4km/ wooden drum
Our services
Our Certificate
Package and delivery
Package:
Standard Wooden Drum With Protection.
Standard reel length:2/3/4/5km/reel,other length is also available
Shipping
For the large order , we usually ship the cable by sea .
For small order , we can ship them by sea (LCL) or by air /by exress
(DHL,UPS,FEDE or TNT..) as your request .
FAQ

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory with 20 years’ history.

2. What is your fiber brand?

Fiber brands including :ZXOFC

3. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables; ADSS;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

4. Product quality guarantee period?

25 years’ Guarantee for fiber optic cable

5. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

6. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for 30KM normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

1 ~2 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

7. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

8. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

9. Payment

For large orders: T/T by advanced deposit

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

10. Shipping & Delivery

For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)

For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services,any of which is optional.


Product Tags:

self supporting fiber optic cable

      

12 strand fiber optic cable

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

12 Core ADSS Optical Cable Self Supporting 100 Meter Span Moisture Proof Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)