Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
Customer is God.Attitude decides everything, and detail decides success or failure.Integrity is based on innovation and far-reaching.Our philosophy is: there is no best, only better. Qualified
Verified Supplier

1 Years

Home > ADSS Optical Cable >

24 48 Core ADSS Single Mode Fiber Optical Cable With Span 50-400 meters G652D

Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

24 48 Core ADSS Single Mode Fiber Optical Cable With Span 50-400 meters G652D

Brand Name : ZXOFC
Model Number : ZXOFC-ADSS-48B1.3
Certification : CE FCC,ISO9001,ROSH
Place of Origin : ShenZhen,China
MOQ : 2 kilometers
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability : 1000KM per month
Delivery Time : 1-2 weeks according to the lengths
Packaging Details : Plywood drum or Fumigated wooden drum or Cardboard box (mainly for FTTH cable) Optional
Price : Negotiable
Color : Black
Outer sheath material : PE,HDPE,AT,
Customized : Acceptable
Print text : Acceptable
Package : Fumigated wooden drum
Cable Length : 2KM-2000KM
Fiber count : 2 core-288 core all are acceptable
Application : Aerial,Overhead,Duct
Contact Now

Aerial 24 core 48 core ADSS singlemode G652D fiber optical cable with Span 50-400meters


Description


ADSS single-sheathed fiber optic cable adopts stranded Loose tube structure. The optical fiber is inserted into the loose tube made of high-modulus polyester material, and the waterproof compound is filled in the tube.The loose tube (and fillers) is twisted around the non-metallic strengthen member (FRP3) to form a compact cable core. The cable core is wrapped by water blocking tape and stranded with Kevlar Aramid fiber with reinforcing effect. Finally, a PE jacket or an AT)jacket is extruded.


Applications


The design of ADSS cable is fully considering the actual situation of the power line and suitable for different levels of high voltage transmission lines. A PE jacket can be used for 10kV and 35kV power lines;but for 110kV and 220kV power lines, the electric field strength distribution must be calculated to determine the cable hanging point and adopt AT outer sheath. At the same time, well-designed Kevlar dosage and thorough stranding process can be met various of application requirements of different spans.


Standards


ADSS cable complies with IEEE 1222 technical standard and IEC 60794-1 standard.


Features


• Erection without power cut

• Single jacket, easy overhead laying.

• lightweight and small in diameter to reduce the load on tower structures due to cable weight, wind, and ice.

• Small span with a maximum span of 200 meters

• Excellent tensile and temperature properties

• Life expectancy is exceed 25 years


Optical Characteristics


G.652G.65550/125μm62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20℃)

@850nm≤3.0 dB/km≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm≤1.0 dB/km≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm≤0.36 dB/km≤0.40 dB/km
@1550nm≤0.22 dB/km≤0.23dB/km
Bandwidth (Class A)@850nm≥500 MHz·km≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm≥1000 MHz·km≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture0.200±0.015NA0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc≤1260nm≤1480nm

Technical Parameters

Ref.outer diameter

mm

Ref.weight

kg/km


Ref.daily max.working

tension

kN

Max allowable working tension kN

Break strength

kN

Strength member CSA

mm2


Modulus of elasticity kN/ mm2Heat expansion coefficient ×10-6 /k

Suitable span

(m)


(NESC Standard,m)

ABCD
PE sheathAT sheath
12.51251361.54104.67.61.8160100140100
13.01321422.256157.68.31.5230150200150
13.31371483.082010.359.451.3300200290200
13.61451563.6102413.810.81.2370250350250
13.81471594.5123014.311.81.0420280400280
14.51641775.4153618.413.60.9480320460320
14.91711856.75184522.016.40.6570380550380
15.11791937.95225326.418.00.3670460650460
15.51902049.0266032.219.10.1750530730510
15.619420810.5287033.019.60.1800560800560
16.321122612.75348540.020.10.1880650880650
16.822624215.454110348.024.0-0.410007501000760
17.223625316.24510851.025.1-0.511008001100830
17.924926618.05012058.826.1-0.811808801180900

Packaging Details:


1-5KM per roll. Packed by wooden drum. Other packing available according to client`s Request.

Sheath mark:
The following printing(white hot foil indentation)is applied at 1meter intervals.

a. Supplier: ZXOFC or as customer required;

b. Standard Code(Product Type, Fiber Type,Fiber Count);

c. Year of manufacture: 14 years;

d. Length marking in meters.

Port:

Shenzhen/Hongkong/GuangZhou

Lead Time:
Quantity(KM)1-300≥300
Est.Time(Days)15To be Negotiated!
Note

The Packing standard and details as above is estimated and final size&weight shall be confirmed before shipment.


Aerial Duct armored 12 core GYTA Singlemode G652D Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

The cables are packed in carton, coiled on Bakelite & wooden drum. During transportation, right tools should be used to avoid damaging the


package and to handle with ease. Cables should be protected from moisture, kept away from high temperature and fire sparks, protected from


over bending and crushing, protected from mechanical stress and damage.


FAQ

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory with 20 years’ history.

2. What is your fiber brand?

Fiber brands including :ZXOFC

3. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables; ADSS;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

4. Product quality guarantee period?

25 years’ Guarantee for fiber optic cable

5. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

6. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for 30KM normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

1 ~2 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

7. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

8. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

9. Payment

For large orders: T/T by advanced deposit

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

10. Shipping & Delivery

For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)

For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services,any of which is optional.


Product Tags:

all dielectric fiber optic cable

      

12 strand fiber optic cable

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

24 48 Core ADSS Single Mode Fiber Optical Cable With Span 50-400 meters G652D Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)