Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
Customer is God.Attitude decides everything, and detail decides success or failure.Integrity is based on innovation and far-reaching.Our philosophy is: there is no best, only better. Qualified
Verified Supplier

1 Years

Home > ADSS Optical Cable >

Reinforced Kevlar ADSS Optical Cable Light Weight Large Span Lengths

Reinforced Kevlar ADSS Optical Cable Light Weight Large Span Lengths

Brand Name : ZXOFC
Model Number : ZXOFC-ADSS-AT-10KN
Certification : CE,ISO9001,ROSH
Place of Origin : ShenZhen,China
MOQ : 5KM
Price : Negotiable
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union,Paypal,Credit card
Supply Ability : 10000KM per month
Delivery Time : 1-2 weeks according to the lengths
Packaging Details : Plywood drum or Iron wooden drum or Fumigated wooden drum or Cardboard box (mainly for FTTH cable) Optional
Packing : Fumigated wooden drum or Plywood drum
Fiber type : Singlemode or multimode,om1,om2,om3,om4
Outer sheath : AT,MDPE,HDPE
Fiber count : 2-288 core
Structure : Stranded Loose tube
Span : 50-150meter
Central strength Member : FRP
Application : Aerial,direct buried,duct
Contact Now


Double jacket ADSS fiber optic cable with foreign Brand Kevlar reinforced Self-supporting cable

Description

Double Layer Aerial ADSS Cable is up to 144 optical fibres in jelly-filled loose tubes, laid up around a central non-metallic strength member. The cable is water blocked, aramid yarn reinforced and polyethylene sheathed. Surface printing for the cable includes sequential length marking at one-metre intervals. Mainly installed at existing 220kV or lower voltage power lines . Two Jacket and stranded loose tube design .

Features:

● Can be installed without shutting offthe power.
● Excellent AT performance. The maximum inductive at the operating point ofAT jacket can reach 25kV.
● Light weight and small diameter reducing the load caused by ice and wind and the load on towers and backprops.
● Large span lengths and the largest span is over 200m.
● Good performance oftensile strength and temperature.
● The design life span is over 30 years.
Cable Cross-section diagram



Technique Parameters

CategoryDescriptionSpecifications
G.652D
Optical SpecificationsAttenuation@1310nm≤0.36dB/km
@1550nm≤0.22dB/km
Attenuation discontinuity≤0.05 dB
Attenuation vs. Wavelength@1285~1330nm≤0.05 dB/km
@1525~1575nm≤0.05 dB/km
Zero Dispersion Wavelength1300~1324nm
Zero Dispersion Slope≤0.092ps/(nm2.km)
Dispersion@1310nm≤3.5 ps/nm.km
@1550nm≤18 ps/nm.km
Polarization Mode Dispersion(PMD)≤0.2ps/km1/2
Cable Cutoff Wavelength(λcc)≤1260nm
Effective Group Index of Refraction@1310nm1.4675
@1550nm1.4681
Macro bend loss (30mm radius,100turns) 1625nm≤0.1 dB

Geometric
Specifications

Mode Field Diameter@1310nm9.2±0.6μm
@1550nm10.4±0.8μm
Cladding Diameter125±1μm
Cladding Non-Circularity≤1.0%
Coating Diameter245±7μm
Coating/Cladding Concentricity Error≤8μm
Core/Cladding Concentricity Error≤0.8μm

Mechanical
Specifications

Proof Test level≥1.0%
Fiber Curl Radius≥4.0m
Peak Coating Strip Force1.3~8.9N

Our services
Our Certificate
Package and delivery
Package:
Standard Wooden Drum With Protection.
Standard reel length:2/3/4/5km/reel,other length is also available
Shipping
For the large order , we usually ship the cable by sea .
For small order , we can ship them by sea (LCL) or by air /by exress
(DHL,UPS,FEDE or TNT..) as your request .
FAQ

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory with 20 years’ history.

2. What is your fiber brand?

Fiber brands including :ZXOFC

3. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables; ADSS;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

4. Product quality guarantee period?

25 years’ Guarantee for fiber optic cable

5. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

6. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for 30KM normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

1 ~2 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

7. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

8. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

9. Payment

For large orders: T/T by advanced deposit

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

10. Shipping & Delivery

For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)

For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services,any of which is optional.


Product Tags:

self supporting fiber optic cable

      

12 strand fiber optic cable

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Reinforced Kevlar ADSS Optical Cable Light Weight Large Span Lengths Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)