Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
Customer is God.Attitude decides everything, and detail decides success or failure.Integrity is based on innovation and far-reaching.Our philosophy is: there is no best, only better. Qualified
Verified Supplier

1 Years

Home > ADSS Optical Cable >

Armored Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable , ADSS Long Aerial Cable Above 10 Conductors

Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Armored Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable , ADSS Long Aerial Cable Above 10 Conductors

Brand Name : ZXOFC
Model Number : ZXOFC-ADSS-3000N
Certification : CE,ISO9001,ROSH
Place of Origin : ShenZhen,China
MOQ : 5KM
Price : Negotiable
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union,Paypal,Credit card
Supply Ability : 10000KM per month
Delivery Time : 1-2 weeks according to the lengths
Packaging Details : Plywood drum or Iron wooden drum or Fumigated wooden drum or Cardboard box (mainly for FTTH cable) Optional
Gel-filled : Optional Non or Full filled
Central strength member : FRP
Outer sheath : HDPE Or AT jacket
Tensile : 1000-3500N
Span : 50-200 meters
Armored : Kevlar
Fiber count : 2-288 core
Fiber type : G652D,G657A,OM1,OM2,OM3 or OM4
Contact Now

Outdoor optical fiber cable Cable Type and ≥ 10 Number of Conductors ADSS Aerial Cable


Description


All-dielectric self-supporting (ADSS) is regarded as one of the best and highly recommended fiber cable. Majority of the professionals refer using


this type of fiber optic cable due to its ability to self-support. Currently, the All-dielectric self-supporting (ADSS) is widely used by the electrical


utility organizations as a communication medium. Consequently, the users of All-dielectric self-supporting (ADSS) incurs low installation cost since


its easily and does not require technical experience to install. In reality, this type of the fiber optic cable is purposely designed to suit the ordinary


users who don’t posses technical experience.


In the design of the cable, the internal glass optical fibers are supported with no strain, to maintain low optical loss throughout the life of the cable.


The ADSS cable is jacketed to prevent moisture from degrading the fibers. The jacket also protects the polymer strength elements from the effect


of solar ultraviolet light.


Using single-mode fibers and light wavelengths of either 1310 or 1530 nanometers, circuits up to 100 km long are possible without repeaters. A


single cable can carry as many as 144 fibers.


Consequently, ADSS cable is up to 72 optical fibers in jelly-filled loose tube, laid up around a central non-metallic strength member. The cable is


water blocked aramid yam reinforced and polyethylene sheathed. Surface printing for the cable includes sequential length marking at one-meter


intervals.


Applications


ADSS is a “dry” water-blocked, loose tube cable that was originally developed from a military lightweight rugged deploy-able (LRD) field cable. It is


now principally used for short span aerial installations—typically on roadside power distribution poles. It is suitable for spans up to 250 m or more,


depending upon installation conditions.


Since the ADSS cable is non-metallic, it is ideal for applications near high-voltage power distribution lines for which it has become a standard. This


product is also suited to single-point suspension applications such as down mine shafts or any application where the product has to support either


a higher load than conventional terrestrial cable or a permanent or varying tensile load that is applied through the outer sheath.


Technique specifications


Ref. Outer
Diameter
(mm)
Ref. Weight
(kg/km)

Rec. Daily Max.
Working Tension

(kN)

Max Allowable
Working Tension
(kN)

Break

Strength

(kN)

Strength

Member

CSA

(mm2)

Modulus of
Elasticity
CSA

(kN/mm2)

Heat

Expansion

Coefficient

(x10- 6/K)

Suitable Span
(NESC Standard,m)
PE JacketAT JacketABCD
12.51251361.54104.67.61.8160100140100
13.01321422.256157.68.31.5230150200150
13.31371483.082010.359.451.3300200290200
13.61451563.6102413.810.81.2370250350250
13.81471594.5123014.311.81.0420280400280
14.51641775.4153618.413.60.9480320460320
14.91711856.75184522.016.40.6570380550380
15.11791937.95225326.418.00.3670460650460
15.51902049.0266032.219.10.1750530750510

Packaging Details:

1-5KM per roll. Packed by wooden drum . Other packing available according to client`s Request.

Sheath mark:

The following printing(white hot foil indentation)is applied at 1meter intervals.

a. Supplier: ZXOFC or as customer required;
b. Standard Code(Product Type, Fiber Type,Fiber Count);
c. Year of manufacture: 7 years;
d. Length marking in meters.

Port:

Shenzhen/Hongkong/Guangzhou

Lead Time:
Quantity(KM)1-300≥300
Est.Time(Days)15To be begotiated!
Note:

The Packing standard and details as above is estimated and final size &weight shall be confirmed before shipment.



The cables are packed in carton, coiled on Bakelite & wooden drum. During transportation, right tools should be used to avoid damaging the package and to handle with ease. Cables should be protected from moisture,kept away from high temperature.


1. Are you the real factory?
Yes,we are the real factory with 20 years’ history.

2. What is your fiber brand?
Fiber brands including :ZXOFC

3. What is your main products?
Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables; ADSS;
Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

4. Product quality guarantee period?
25 years’ Guarantee for fiber optic cable

5. Do you have certificate for raw material?
We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

6. What is your delivery time?
Within 24 hours for 30KM normal kinds of fiber optic cable;
1 ~2 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

7. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?
MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM
There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

8. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?
Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

9. Payment
For large orders: T/T by advanced deposit
For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

10. Shipping & Delivery
For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)
For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services,any of which is optional.


Product Tags:

all dielectric fiber optic cable

      

12 strand fiber optic cable

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Armored Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable , ADSS Long Aerial Cable Above 10 Conductors Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)