Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
Customer is God.Attitude decides everything, and detail decides success or failure.Integrity is based on innovation and far-reaching.Our philosophy is: there is no best, only better. Qualified
Home > Fiber Optic Cable Accessories >

Wrapped Fiber Optic Cable Accessories / Jacket Combined Distribution Fiber Cable

Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Wrapped Fiber Optic Cable Accessories / Jacket Combined Distribution Fiber Cable

Brand Name : ZXOFC
Model Number : GJPFJV communication cables
Certification : CE,ISO9001,ROSH
Place of Origin : ShenZhen,China
MOQ : 10KM
Price : Negotiable
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union,Paypal,Credit card
Supply Ability : 10000KM per month
Delivery Time : 1-2 weeks according to the lengths
Packaging Details : Plywood drum or Iron wooden drum or Fumigated wooden drum or Cardboard box (mainly for FTTH cable) Optional
Fiber type : G652D,G657A,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4
Outer sheath : PVC,LSZH.
Certificate : UL & SGS & ANATEL & ROHS & ISO9001
Usage : Patchcords/MTP/MPO
Color : Black or Customized
Package : 2km/roll,3km/roll or Customized
Standards : YD/T 769-2003 as well as IEC 60794-1
Contact Now

Supply tight Wrapped Indoor Optic Fiber with OFNR/OFNP PVC Jacket Combined Distribution Cable GJPFJV


Description


GJPFJV cable is made by the tight buffer fiber wrapped with a layer of aramid yarn as strength member units,multi fibers as the
sub unit twist with FRP into the circle ,and finally into fiber optic cable with PVC or LSZH sheath, with dry-type water-blocking
materials between fiber and sheath.

Features


Good uniformity of the outer diameter of tight buffer fiber and excellent strippability.


Good performance of flame-retardant


Steady performance both in extremely high and low temperature.


Excellent geometrical dimension of the fiber .


Application


1. Ideal for backbone, horizontal, and intrabuilding runs


2. Used in pigtails and patch cords


3. Used in optical connections in optical communication equipment rooms and optical distribution frames

4. Used in optical connections in optical apparatus and equipment

Standard


GJPFJV cable complies with Standard YD/T1258.4-2009,ICEA-596,GR-409,IEC794 etc; and meets with the requirements of UL approval for

OFNR.


Technical Parameters


Fiber count

Cable Diameter

mm

Cable Weight

Kg/Km

Tensile Strength

Long/Short Term

N

Crush Resistance

Long/Short Term

N/100m

Bending Radius

Static/Dynamic

mm

24 Core13.8±0.570500/1300300/100030D/15D
48 Core18.0±0.5150500/1300300/100030D/15D
96 Core25.0±0.5340500/1300300/100030D/15D
120Core31.0±1mm530500/1300300/100030D/15D

Environmental Characteristics


Transport Temperature-20℃~+60℃
Storage Temperature-20℃~ +60℃
Installation Temperature-5℃ ~ +50℃

Operating Temperature


-20℃ ~ +60℃

Packaging Details:


1-2KM per roll. Packed by wooden drum. Other packing available according to client`s Request.


Sheath mark:
The following printing(white hot foil indentation)is applied at 1meter intervals.

a. Supplier: ZXOFC or as customer required;
b. Standard Code(Product Type, Fiber Type,Fiber Count);
c. Year of manufacture: 14 years;
d. Length marking in meters.

Port:

Hongkong/Shenzhen

Lead Time:
Quantity(KM)1-300≥300
Est.Time(Days)15To be Negotiated!
Note

The Packing standard and details as above is estimated and final size&weight shall be confirmed before shipment.



The cables are packed in carton, coiled on Bakelite & wooden drum. During transportation, right tools should be used to avoid damaging the package and to handle with ease. Cables should be protected from moisture, kept away from high temperature and fire sparks, protected from over bending and crushing, protected from mechanical stress and damage.



Product Tags:

fiber optic cable patch cord

      

multimode fiber patch cord

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Wrapped Fiber Optic Cable Accessories / Jacket Combined Distribution Fiber Cable Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)